Table 2

Characterization of the diabetic patient group with no changes in BRB (≤3.1 × 10−6 min−1) and DR ETDRS grading of 10

PatientSexVA
(study eye)Disease duration (years)BRB PR
(study eye)
1Male1.3121.88
3Male1.3151.72
5Male1.0121.53
6Female1.072.81
9Male1.3241.82
11Male1.3152.20
14Male1.3141.08
17Male1.0122.34
18Male1.0122.64
21Female1.0241.91
23Male1.0102.63
25Male1.0192.05
27Female1.0132.50
40Female1.0132.51