Table 3

Human predicted dosimetry of [68Ga]S02-GIP-T4 extrapolated from rat and NHP biodistribution data

TissueDose from rat data (mGy/MBq)Dose from NHP data (mGy/MBq)
Adrenals0.007690.0092
Brain0.0008450.00119
Breasts0.001550.00291
Gallbladder wall0.00440.0113
Lower large intestine wall0.002290.0205
Small intestine0.006820.00995
Stomach wall0.003030.0145
Upper large intestine wall0.003150.0156
Heart wall0.07660.117
Kidneys0.4650.116
Liver0.008770.116
Lungs0.007630.012
Muscle0.002610.00539
Pancreas0.007920.0214
Red marrow0.02850.044
Osteogenic cells0.02090.0425
Skin0.0009230.00165
Spleen0.007970.014
Testes0.002050.00112
Thymus0.003620.00569
Thyroid0.0008060.00166
Urinary bladder wall0.003780.0234
Effective dose (mSv/MBq)0.01810.0224
  • The absorbed radiation dose in individual tissues and the whole-body effective dose are presented.